Australian Open 2020 Day 1 Schedule and Predictions, Match Preview, Live Scores

By | January 19, 2020

Australian Open 2020 Day 1 Schedule: Australian Open 2020 is scheduled on 20 Jan – 02nd Febuary and you can watch here live. We have already posted all the Australian Open 2020 Live Broadcasting TV Channels and you can also watch it on NBC Live.

Here is a Australian Open 2020 Day 1 Schedule.

roger-federer-australian-open-2020

Australian Open 2020 Day 1 Match Schedule and Predictions

Rod Laver Arena

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

N. Osaka(3)
versus

M. Bouzkova
Women’s Singles 1st Round
A. Potapova
versus

S. Williams(8)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
S. Johnson
versus

R. Federer(3)
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Night session -From 7:00pm AEDT

A. Barty(1)
versus

L. Tsurenko
Women’s Singles 1st Round
J. Struff
versus

N. Djokovic(2)
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Margaret Court Arena

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT
D. Shapovalov(13)
versus

M. Fucsovics
Men’s Singles 1st Round
K. Siniakova
versus

P. Kvitova(7)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
V. Williams
versus

C. Gauff
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Night session -From 7:00pm AEDT

S. Tsitsipas(6)
versus

S. Caruso
Men’s Singles 1st Round
S. Stephens(24)
versus

S. Zhang
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Melbourne Arena

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

M. Berrettini(8)
versus

A. Harris(WC)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
K. Ahn
versus

C. Wozniacki
Women’s Singles 1st Round
J. Londero
versus

G. Dimitrov(18)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
S. Stosur
versus

C. McNally(Q)
Women’s Singles 1st Round

1573 Arena

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

S. Querrey
versus

B. Coric(25)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
R. Opelka
versus

F. Fognini(12)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
M. Keys(10)
versus

D. Kasatkina
Women’s Singles 1st Round
J. Konta(12)
versus

O. Jabeur
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Court 3

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

M. Trevisan(Q)
versus

S. Kenin(14)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
A. Li(Q)
versus

L. Cabrera(WC)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
J. Thompson
versus

A. Bublik
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Evening session – Not before 4:00pm AEDT

J. Millman
versus

U. Humbert
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Court 5

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

J. Goerges
versus

V. Kuzmova
Women’s Singles 1st Round
K. Kanepi
versus

B. Krejcikova(Q)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
M. Cilic
versus

C. Moutet
Men’s Singles 1st Round
P. Kohlschreiber
versus

M. Giron
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Court 7

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

C. McHale
versus

P. Martic(13)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
J. Sinner
versus

M. Purcell(Q)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
M. Gasparyan
versus

M. Sakkari(22)
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Evening session – Not before 4:00pm AEDT

D. Schwartzman(14)
versus

L. Harris
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Court 8

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

G. Pella(22)
versus

J. Smith(WC)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
A. Riske(18)
versus

Y. Wang
Women’s Singles 1st Round
M. Polmans(WC)
versus

M. Kukushkin
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Evening session – Not before 4:00pm AEDT

K. Juvan(Q)
versus

D. Yastremska(23)
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Court 10

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT
M. Safwat(Q)
versus

G. Barrere
Men’s Singles 1st Round
M. Linette
versus

A. Rus
Women’s Singles 1st Round
A. Davidovich Fokina
versus

N. Gombos(Q)
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Court 11

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT
S. Zheng
versus

A. Kalinskaya(Q)
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Afternoon session – Not before 1:00pm AEDT

C. Garin
versus

S. Travaglia
Men’s Singles 1st Round
L. Mayer
versus

T. Paul
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Court 12

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

R. Carballes Baena
versus

R. Berankis
Men’s Singles 1st Round
T. Zidansek
versus

N. Han(WC)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
M. Brengle
versus

C. Garcia
Women’s Singles 1st Round
T. Ito(WC)
versus

P. Gunneswaran(LL)
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Court 13

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

V. Golubic
versus

L. Zhu
Women’s Singles 1st Round
F. Lopez
versus

R. Bautista Agut(9)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
P. Andujar
versus

M. Mmoh(WC)
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Evening session – Not before 4:00pm AEDT

B. Pera
versus

E. Rybakina(29)
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Court 14

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

D. Evans(30)
versus

M. McDonald
Men’s Singles 1st Round
T. Sandgren
versus

M. Trungelliti(Q)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
F. Ferro
versus

A. Van Uytvanck
Women’s Singles 1st Round
A. Sasnovich
versus

G. Minnen(Q)
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Court 15

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT
Y. Nishioka
versus

L. Djere
Men’s Singles 1st Round
K. Edmund
versus

D. Lajovic(24)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
Q. Wang(27)
versus

P. Parmentier(WC)
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Evening session – Not before 4:00pm AEDT

N. Hibino(Q)
versus

S. Peng
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Court 19

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

E. Alexandrova(25)
versus

J. Teichmann
Women’s Singles 1st Round
R. Albot
versus

M. Raonic(32)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
H. Hurkacz(31)
versus

D. Novak(Q)
Men’s Singles 1st Round
P. Hercog
versus

R. Peterson
Women’s Singles 1st Round

Court 22

Day session -From 11:00am AEDT

P. Badosa
versus

J. Larsson(Q)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
S. Cirstea
versus

B. Strycova(32)
Women’s Singles 1st Round
Q. Halys(Q)
versus

F. Krajinovic
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Evening session – Not before 4:00pm AEDT

B. Paire(21)
versus

C. Stebe
Men’s Singles 1st Round

Source : https://ausopen.com/schedule#!13851

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *